Non-disclose and privacy agreements are in place to protect your information.

Privacy Policy

Collecting your information

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you provide for registration or make a purchase.
  • Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.
  • Statistical data of the use of our website through the use of cookies (see Using cookies)

We gather this information to allow us to process your order and provide you with the best possible service. We use your information to authenticate your identity, to authorise the transaction through credit institutions and to communicate with you on any matter relating to your request or purchase. By using this website, you specifically authorise us to transmit information about you to, or to obtain information about you from, third parties for these purposes.

Updating your information

We aim to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. You can update your personal information at any time in My Account.

Using cookies

We use cookies on our website to gather non-personal statistical information about your computer to continually improve our website usability based on how you use our website.  Cookies also help our website to remember you when you return to our website. This statistical data does not identify any personal details.
All computers have the ability to decline cookies.  This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, it does prevent certain features of the website from working correctly.

Securing and Storing your information

We take the necessary steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised disclosure or destruction through generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to keep your personal information safe.  Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

Disclosing your information to third parties.

We will only disclose your information to third parties for the purpose of identifying you or completing your requested transaction, such as credit institutions, shipping and forwarding companies as subcontracted by us.  Non-disclose and privacy agreements are in place to protect your information.  

Linking to other websites

Our website has several links to third party websites. These external websites have their own privacy policies which you should review before use.  We do not accept any responsibility or liability for information you share on external websites.

Marketing

We would like to keep you up to date on our products and services that may be of interest to you.  We only do this with your permission when you opt in to receive our direct marketing newsletter.  Should you wish not to receive any marketing materials from us, you can opt out at any time.  

Updating this policy

Updates to this policy will be made as technology, regulations and customer expectations change. These changes can be made at any time without any notice to our customers.  We recommend you review this policy before use of our website.

Accessing your personal information

You can access your personal information at any time in My Account.  Further, you may request a copy of your information as detailed by the Data Protection Act 1998.  This request will usually be processed within 30 days of receipt and any costs, approximately £10, will be for your account.

Contacting us

We welcome any questions or comments you may have regarding this privacy policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us.